AJ"Mercenary"McKee

Featherweight
1910
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

A.J. “MERCENARY” MCKEE

 

Nickname: “Mercenary”  

Born: Long Beach, California, USA    

Fighting Out of: Long Beach, California, USA

Date of Birth: 4/7/1995

Record: 18-1 MMA, 18-1 BMMA

  • TKOs: 6
  • SUBs: 7
  • DEC: 5

Weight: Featherweight (145 lbs.) and Lightweight (155 lbs.)

Height: 5’10”

Fight Team: Team Bodyshop

Notable wins: Patricio Pitbull Freire, Darrion Caldwell, Derek Campos, Georgi Karakhanyan, Pat Curran, Brian Moore

Pro MMA Debut: 4/10/2015 — R1 SUB vs. Marcos Bonilla

Social Media: Twitter - @ajmckee101 Instagram - @ajmckee101

  • BELLATOR Featherweight Champion
  • BELLATOR Featherweight World Grand Prix Winner
  • #3-Ranked BELLATOR Pound-for-Pound Athlete
  • #1-Ranked BELLATOR Featherweight
  • Most Consecutive Victories in BELLATOR History (18)
  • Tied for Most Stoppage Victories in BELLATOR History (13)
  • Most Submissions in BELLATOR Featherweight History (7)
  • Tied for Second-Most Knockouts in BELLATOR Featherweight History (6)
  • 2020 MMA Junkie Submission of the Year (vs. Darrion Caldwell)
  • 2020 MMA Fighting Submission of the Year (vs. Darrion Caldwell)
ASSOCIATIONTeam Bodyshop
HEIGHT5'9"
WEIGHT145 lbs
HOMETOWNLong Beach CA, USA
BIRTHDATE04.07.1995
WINSLOSSES
191
7TKO/KO0
6SUBMISSIONS0
6DECISIONS1
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

AJ McKee Videos

[0]