Melvin"No Mercy"Manhoef

Light Heavyweight
32161
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Melvin Manhoef

Nickname: “No Mercy”

Born: Paramaribo, Suriname

Fighting Out of: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 5/11/1976

Record: 32-15-1 MMA, 4-4 BMMA

  • TKOs: 29
  • SUBs: 0
  • DEC: 3

Weight: Middleweight — 185 lbs

Height: 5’8”

Fight Team: Gym Hoofddorp

Notable wins: Kazushi Sakuraba, Mark Hunt, Evangelista Santos

Pro MMA Debut: 12/2/1995 — R2 TKO vs. Jordy Jonkers

Social Media: Twitter - @team_manhoef Instagram - @melvinnomercymanhoef

  • Two-Time BELLATOR Middleweight Title Challenger
  • #9-Ranked BELLATOR Light Heavyweight
  • It’s Showtime 85kg MAX Kickboxing Champion
  • Cage Rage Light Heavyweight Champion
  • DREAM Middleweight Grand Prix Semi-Finalist
  • K-1 Hero’s Light Heavyweight Finalist
  • 38-14 (27 KOs) Pro Kickboxing Record

 

ASSOCIATIONGym Hoofddorp
HEIGHT5'7"
WEIGHT205 lbs
HOMETOWNAmsterdam , Netherlands
BIRTHDATE05.11.1976
WINSLOSSES
3216
29TKO/KO7
0SUBMISSIONS7
3DECISIONS2
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
2

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Melvin Manhoef Videos

[0]