Enrique"El Fuerte"Barzola

Bantamweight
1872
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Enrique Barzola

Nickname: “El Fuerte”  

Born: Lima, Peru    

Fighting Out of: Lima, Peru

Date of Birth: 04/25/1989

Record: 18-6-2 MMA, 2-1 BMMA

  • TKOs: 5
  • SUBs: 4
  • DEC: 9

Weight: Bantamweight- 135 lbs

Height: 5’7”

Fight Team: American Kickboxing Academy

Notable wins: Nikita Mikhailov, Darrion Caldwell, Bobby Moffett

Pro MMA Debut: 12/12/2012 — R1 Submission (Rear Naked Choke) vs. Arturo Frias

Social Media: Twitter - @ElFuerteBarzola Instagram - @fuertebarzola

  • #9-ranked BELLATOR Bantamweight
  • Winner of “The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2”

 

ASSOCIATIONPitbull Martial Arts Center
HEIGHT5'6"
WEIGHT135 lbs
HOMETOWNLima , Peru
BIRTHDATE04.25.1989
WINSLOSSES
187
5TKO/KO0
4SUBMISSIONS1
9DECISIONS6
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Enrique Barzola Videos

[0]