Peter"The Showstopper"Queally

Lightweight
1371
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Peter Queally

Nickname: “The Showstopper”

Born: Waterford, Ireland

Fighting Out of: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 2/19/1989

Record: 13-6-1 MMA, 2-2 BMMA

  • TKOs: 3
  • SUBs: 0
  • DEC: 10

Weight: Lightweight — 155 lbs

Height: 5’11”

Fight Team: SBG Ireland

Notable wins: Patricky Pitbull, Ryan Scope, David Khachatryan

Pro MMA Debut: 2/25/2012 — Unanimous Decision vs. Kieran O'Donnell

Social Media: Twitter - @peterqueally Instagram - @peterqueally

  • BELLATOR Lightweight Title Challenger
  • #7-Ranked BELLATOR Lightweight

 

ASSOCIATIONSBG Ireland
HEIGHT5'10"
WEIGHT155 lbs
HOMETOWN Dublin, Ireland
BIRTHDATE02.19.1985
WINSLOSSES
137
3TKO/KO1
0SUBMISSIONS0
10DECISIONS6
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Peter Queally Videos

[0]