Juan"The Spaniard"Archuleta

Bantamweight
2640
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Juan Archuleta

Nickname: “The Spaniard”   

Born: Hesperia, California, USA   

Fighting Out of: Hesperia, California, USA

Date of Birth: 09/13/1987

Record: 25-4 MMA, 7-3 BMMA

  • TKOs: 11
  • SUBs: 1
  • DEC: 13

Weight: Bantamweight- 135 lbs

Height: 5’8”

Fight Team: The Treigning Lab, HB Ultimate & Gracie Barra

Notable wins: Patrick Mix, Henry Corales, Eduardo Dantas, Ricky Bandejas

Pro MMA Debut: 08/09/2013 — Unanimous Decision vs. David Duran

Social Media: Twitter - @jarchmma Instagram - @jarchmma

  • #3-ranked BELLATOR Bantamweight
  • Former BELLATOR Bantamweight World Champion
  • Former BELLATOR featherweight world title challenger
  • King of the Cage Featherweight Champion
  • Tru-Form Entertainment Featherweight Champion
  • California Fight League Featherweight Champion
  • Gladiator Challenge Bantamweight Champion
  • Attended Sacramento City College/Purdue University



ASSOCIATIONThe Treigning Lab, HB Ultimate & Gracie Barra
HEIGHT5'8"
WEIGHT135 lbs
HOMETOWNHesperia CA, USA
BIRTHDATE09.13.1987
WINSLOSSES
264
11TKO/KO1
1SUBMISSIONS1
14DECISIONS2
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Juan Archuleta Videos

[0]