PatricioPitbull

champion_logo
Featherweight world champion
3450
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Patricio Pitbull Freire

Nickname: “Pitbull”

Born: Mossoro, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil  

Fighting Out of: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Date of Birth: 7/7/1987

Record: 33-5 MMA, 21-5 BMMA

  • TKOs: 11
  • SUBs: 12
  • DEC: 10

Weight: Featherweight — 145 lbs

Height: 5’6”

Fight Team: Pitbull Brothers

Notable wins: AJ McKee Jr., Michael Chandler, Emmanuel Sanchez, Pedro Carvalho, Juan Archuleta, Daniel Straus, Pat Curran, Wilson Reis

Pro MMA Debut: 3/9/2004 — R1 TKO vs. Dida Dida

Social Media: Twitter - @PatricioPitbull Instagram - @patriciopitbull

  • BELLATOR Featherweight Champion
  • BELLATOR Lightweight Champion
  • Simultaenous Two-Weight BELLATOR Champion
  • Seven BELLATOR Title Defenses
  • First fighter in Bellator history to have four separate championship reigns
  • Most Wins in BELLATOR History (21)
  • Most BELLATOR Title Fights (14), Wins (11)
  • Most BELLATOR Fights (26)
  • BELLATOR Season Four Featherweight Tournament Winner
  • BELLATOR Season Nine Featherweight Tournament Winner
  • BELLATOR Season Two Featherweight Tournament Runner-Up
  • Brazilian Cup Jiu Jitsu Champion
  • Two-Time International Kickboxing Champion

 

ASSOCIATIONPitbull Brothers
HEIGHT5'5"
WEIGHT144 lbs
HOMETOWNNatal Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
BIRTHDATE07.07.1987
WINSLOSSES
345
11TKO/KO2
12SUBMISSIONS0
11DECISIONS3
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Patricio Pitbull Videos

[0]