Jeremy"JBC (Junior Bacon Cheeseburger) "Kennedy

Featherweight
1830
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Jeremy Kennedy

Nickname: “JBC”

Born: Surrey British Columbia, Canada   

Fighting Out of: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Date of Birth: 09/16/1992

Record: 17-3 MMA, 2-1 BMMA

  • TKOs: 6
  • SUBs: 2
  • DEC: 9

Weight: Featherweight- 145 lbs

Height: 5’10”

Fight Team: Xtreme Couture

Notable wins: Emmanuel Sanchez, Matt Bessette, Kyle Bochniak

Pro MMA Debut: 06/08/2013 — Unanimous Decision vs. Dan Lin

Social Media: Twitter - @JeremyKennedyWC Instagram - @jeremykennedy145

  • #6-ranked BELLATOR Featherweight
  • Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu brown belt under Bibiano Fernandes

 

ASSOCIATIONXtreme Couture
HEIGHT5'10"
WEIGHT145 lbs
HOMETOWNSurrey British Columbia, Canada
BIRTHDATE09.16.1992
WINSLOSSES
183
7TKO/KO2
2SUBMISSIONS0
9DECISIONS1
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
1

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Jeremy Kennedy Videos

[0]