Brian""The Pikeman""Moore

Bantamweight
1590
WINLOSSDRAW

Fighter Stats

Brian Moore

Nickname: “The Pikeman”

Born: Wexford Leinster, Ireland

Fighting Out of: Wexford Leinster, Ireland

Date of Birth: 08/13/1987

Record: 14-9 MMA, 5-5 BMMA

  • TKOs: 4
  • SUBs: 6
  • DEC: 4

Weight: Bantamweight- 135 lbs

Height: 5’9”

Fight Team: SBG Ireland

Notable wins: Jordan Winski, Binh Son Le

Pro MMA Debut: 02/12/2011 — R3 TKO vs. Andy Young

Social Media: Twitter - @brianmooremma Instagram - @brianmooremma

ASSOCIATIONSBG Ireland
HEIGHT5'9"
WEIGHT135 lbs
HOMETOWNWexford Leinster, Ireland
BIRTHDATE08.13.1987
WINSLOSSES
159
4TKO/KO1
6SUBMISSIONS2
5DECISIONS6
0DQ0
NO CONTEST
0

BELLATOR FIGHT HISTORY

DATERESULTOPPONENTMETHODTIMEEVENT

Brian Moore Videos

[0]